Class of 27'
12 teams · PPR · 1 QB · 2 RB · 2 WR · 1 TE · 1 D/ST · 1 K · 1 FLEX
Matchup setScoring begins when Week 8 games kick off^
PhantomSnipe983
Points · projectedMat's House of Pain and Misery
OllieGordon II
vs NESun 3:25 PM
0.014.4
RB
0.013.0
@ SEAMon 7:15 PM
D'AndreSwift
OmarionHampton
@ LARSun 3:05 PM
0.08.2
RB
0.019.9
@ DENSun 3:25 PM
KennethWalker III
DeVontaSmith
@ WSHSun 7:20 PM
0.015.0
WR
0.017.9
@ DETSun 12:00 PM
JustinJefferson
LutherBurden III
@ SEAMon 7:15 PM
0.013.5
WR
0.016.2
vs INDSun 12:00 PM
ParkerWashington
DaltonKincaid
vs BALSun 12:00 PM
0.08.9
TE
0.010.8
vs CARThu 7:15 PM
TuckerKraft
Amon-RaSt. Brown
vs MINSun 12:00 PM
0.017.8
FLEX
0.09.3
vs KCSun 3:25 PM
RJHarvey
JetsD/ST
vs LVSun 12:00 PM
0.05.2
D/ST
0.05.1
@ DENSun 3:25 PM
ChiefsD/ST
SpencerShrader
@ JAXSun 12:00 PM
0.010.2
K
—
—
Empty
News that changes your week
Opponent losses, role changes, and waiver consequences connected directly to your team.
SundayHQ is monitoring your opponent, your players’ NFL teammates, and actionable waiver news.
Roster
16 players · ESPN projections| Slot | Player | Matchup / game | Pos | Actual / Projected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | Josh Allen | vs BALSun 12:00 PM | QB | 0.0 / 23.6 |
| RB | D'Andre Swift | @ SEAMon 7:15 PM | RB | 0.0 / 13.0 |
| RB | Kenneth Walker III | @ DENSun 3:25 PM | RB | 0.0 / 19.9 |
| WR | Justin Jefferson | @ DETSun 12:00 PM | WR | 0.0 / 17.9 |
| WR | Parker Washington | vs INDSun 12:00 PM | WR | 0.0 / 16.2 |
| TE | Tucker Kraft | vs CARThu 7:15 PM | TE | 0.0 / 10.8 |
| FLEX | RJ Harvey | vs KCSun 3:25 PM | RB | 0.0 / 9.3 |
| D/ST | Chiefs D/ST | @ DENSun 3:25 PM | D/ST | 0.0 / 5.1 |
| Bench | Dak Prescott | vs ARISun 12:00 PM | QB | 0.0 / 19.4 |
| Bench | NFLJaylin NoelQ | BYESchedule TBD | WR | 0.0 / 0.0 |
| Bench | NFLKa'imi Fairbairn | BYESchedule TBD | K | 0.0 / 0.0 |
| Bench | Kyle Pitts Sr. | @ TBSun 12:00 PM | TE | 0.0 / 10.3 |
| Bench | NFLMarvin Harrison Jr. | BYESchedule TBD | WR | 0.0 / 0.0 |
| Bench | Mike Washington Jr. | @ NYJSun 12:00 PM | RB | 0.0 / 6.9 |
| Bench | NFLTyrone Tracy Jr. | BYESchedule TBD | RB | 0.0 / 0.0 |
| Bench | Wan'Dale Robinson | @ CINSun 12:00 PM | WR | 0.0 / 8.8 |
No players in this group.
Roster management tools
Review player form, compare lineup choices, and monitor news before your roster locks.
Recent player form
Usage and fantasy production at a glance
The preview bars show layout only; real weekly history will replace them.
Start / sit lab
Compare two players in your lineup
Roster news
Injuries, status changes, and relevant updates
Oct 27 · 5:57 PM · ESPN
Oct 27 · 5:57 PM · ESPN
Oct 27 · 5:57 PM · ESPN
Oct 27 · 3:43 PM · ESPN
Oct 27 · 12:59 PM · ESPN
Oct 25 · 5:25 PM · ESPN
Player updates are provided by RotoWire and ESPN. Links open the original source.
Injury report
Official status, practice context, recent workload, and player-specific reporting for your roster.
- Reported injury
- Toe
- Practice
- Practice report not available yet
- Official status
- Questionable
- Recent snap share
- 0% · Week 7
- Injury listed
- Date not available
- Details updated
- Oct 26 · 12:00 PM CT
SundayHQ will attach a relevant report when one appears in the connected news feeds.
No reliable return timetable is reported in the connected sources.
Designations come from ESPN; current player metadata comes from Sleeper; weekly practice and snap data comes from nflverse. Linked reporting is provided by RotoWire and ESPN. Medical severity and return dates are never inferred.




