SUNDAYHQ

Fantasy Football Command Center

ESPN connected
2026 SEASON · WEEK 8

Class of 27'

12 teams · PPR · 1 QB · 2 RB · 2 WR · 1 TE · 1 D/ST · 1 K · 1 FLEX

MY TEAMMat's House of Pain and Misery
2–5 845.7 points for
!
What needs attention?Live lineup checks
2 players need status checksReview injury designations
Best bench option: Dak Prescott19.4 projected
Next kickoff: Tucker KraftThu 7:15 PM
WEEKLY MATCHUPUPCOMING
AWAYPhantomSnipe983Proj 93.2
0.00vs0.00
HOMEMat's House of Pain and MiseryProj 115.8
37% win63% win
Matchup setScoring begins when Week 8 games kick off^

PhantomSnipe983

Points · projected

Mat's House of Pain and Misery

Empty — — QB 0.023.6 vs BALSun 12:00 PM JoshAllen
OllieGordon II vs NESun 3:25 PM 0.014.4 RB 0.013.0 @ SEAMon 7:15 PM D'AndreSwift
OmarionHampton @ LARSun 3:05 PM 0.08.2 RB 0.019.9 @ DENSun 3:25 PM KennethWalker III
DeVontaSmith @ WSHSun 7:20 PM 0.015.0 WR 0.017.9 @ DETSun 12:00 PM JustinJefferson
LutherBurden III @ SEAMon 7:15 PM 0.013.5 WR 0.016.2 vs INDSun 12:00 PM ParkerWashington
DaltonKincaid vs BALSun 12:00 PM 0.08.9 TE 0.010.8 vs CARThu 7:15 PM TuckerKraft
Amon-RaSt. Brown vs MINSun 12:00 PM 0.017.8 FLEX 0.09.3 vs KCSun 3:25 PM RJHarvey
JetsD/ST vs LVSun 12:00 PM 0.05.2 D/ST 0.05.1 @ DENSun 3:25 PM ChiefsD/ST
SpencerShrader @ JAXSun 12:00 PM 0.010.2 K — — Empty
LEAGUE IMPACT WIRE

News that changes your week

Opponent losses, role changes, and waiver consequences connected directly to your team.

RotoWire · ESPN ownership
✓
No major league-wide changes affect your matchup right now

SundayHQ is monitoring your opponent, your players’ NFL teammates, and actionable waiver news.

Roster

16 players · ESPN projections
SlotPlayerMatchup / gamePosActual / Projected
QB
Josh Allen
vs BALSun 12:00 PMQB0.0 / 23.6
RB
D'Andre Swift
@ SEAMon 7:15 PMRB0.0 / 13.0
RB
Kenneth Walker III
@ DENSun 3:25 PMRB0.0 / 19.9
WR
Justin Jefferson
@ DETSun 12:00 PMWR0.0 / 17.9
WR
Parker Washington
vs INDSun 12:00 PMWR0.0 / 16.2
TE
Tucker Kraft
vs CARThu 7:15 PMTE0.0 / 10.8
FLEX
RJ Harvey
vs KCSun 3:25 PMRB0.0 / 9.3
D/ST
Chiefs D/ST
@ DENSun 3:25 PMD/ST0.0 / 5.1
Bench
Dak Prescott
vs ARISun 12:00 PMQB0.0 / 19.4
Bench
NFLJaylin NoelQ
BYESchedule TBDWR0.0 / 0.0
Bench
NFLKa'imi Fairbairn
BYESchedule TBDK0.0 / 0.0
Bench
Kyle Pitts Sr.
@ TBSun 12:00 PMTE0.0 / 10.3
Bench
NFLMarvin Harrison Jr.
BYESchedule TBDWR0.0 / 0.0
Bench
Mike Washington Jr.
@ NYJSun 12:00 PMRB0.0 / 6.9
Bench
NFLTyrone Tracy Jr.
BYESchedule TBDRB0.0 / 0.0
Bench
Wan'Dale Robinson
@ CINSun 12:00 PMWR0.0 / 8.8
DECISION DESK

Roster management tools

Review player form, compare lineup choices, and monitor news before your roster locks.

Open game-day Command Center →

Recent player form

Usage and fantasy production at a glance

W−4
W−3
W−2
W−1
Proj
Fantasy pts—
Snap share—%
Opportunities—

The preview bars show layout only; real weekly history will replace them.

✦

Start / sit lab

Compare two players in your lineup

AI
vs
Recommendation appears here

It will weigh projections, matchup, injuries, game status, league scoring, and connected news—and explain the tradeoff.

Roster news

Injuries, status changes, and relevant updates

Updated now
Current designations
Jaylin NoelQuestionable
Tyrone Tracy Jr.Injury Reserve

Player updates are provided by RotoWire and ESPN. Links open the original source.

AVAILABILITY DESK

Injury report

Official status, practice context, recent workload, and player-specific reporting for your roster.

ESPN + Sleeper + nflverse
Jaylin NoelWR · NFL
Questionable
Reported injury
Toe
Practice
Practice report not available yet
Official status
Questionable
Recent snap share
0% · Week 7
Injury listed
Date not available
Details updated
Oct 26 · 12:00 PM CT
LATEST PLAYER REPORTNo player-specific article is connected yet

SundayHQ will attach a relevant report when one appears in the connected news feeds.

No reliable return timetable is reported in the connected sources.

Designations come from ESPN; current player metadata comes from Sleeper; weekly practice and snap data comes from nflverse. Linked reporting is provided by RotoWire and ESPN. Medical severity and return dates are never inferred.